Nebraska Authors

Earle M. Burnett

AKA: Earle Moody Burnett

Born 1900-06-04 KY (USA)

Died 1977-06-13
Lincoln, NE (USA)

Buried
Lincoln, NE (USA)
Wyuka Cemetery

Places Lived

Kentucky
Lincoln, NE
University Place, NE
Washington, NE
Fort Dodge, IA

Author Of

  • Nonfiction

Keywords

Business

Education

Attended College, two years

Occupation

Editor, Nebraska Printers
Real Estate Agent
Life Insurance Salesman

Places Worked

Nebraska Printers, Lincoln, NE
Sewer Life Insurance, Fort Dodge, IA

Bibliography

Clicking With the Classifieds: Classified Dynamics. 1948.
Device for Decision. 1951.
Operation Opportunity. 1955.
Rank of a Region. 1956.

We appreciate corrections and additions to our information about authors, but please read the following guidelines and caveats carefully.

  • The Nebraska Authors database is based on publicly available sources. Unless you are the author contacting us in person, it helps us if you cite the source or sources of your information. We cannot include unsourced information in the database.
  • We may be appreciative of information we choose not to include in the publicly available database.
  • To include an image on an author profile, please send jpg attachment to nebraskaauthors@lincolnlibraries.org. A photo-release agreement is required before the image will be published on this site.
  • Because of the way we are staffed, expect corrections or additions to take time, sometimes up to three months.
  • While we initially included some actual links to external URLs in the database, we will in the future no longer provide functioning links. We will instead record the presence of specific external materials in language that we hope will help intelligent users find it themselves. Web rot, in which actual materials remain online but undergo changes in their URLs, is too demanding in terms of staff time for us to hope to keep external links current.

Do you have corrections for the above information or other information to add?